Staffing

staffMelamchi Water Supply Development Board (MWSDB) consists of a highly dedicated, experienced and professional team of staffs serving in different positions. The Board has its own staff who has been working on a regular basis since its establishment in 1998.

Many experts in the areas of water supply, sewerage, environment and sanitation management are also working from different ministries and departments of the government of Nepal such as the Department of Water Supply and Sewerage (DWSS), Ministry of Water Supply & Sanitation (MOWSS), Kathmandu Upatkyaka Khanepane Limited (KUKL), Ministry of General Administration, in past (Nepal Construction Company Nepal), Limited etc. So that the Board has a team of experts from diverse field of expertizes

In addition, there are several staffs who are working on a contract basic in different phases of the project implementation. Whenever the Board deemed necessity in any stage to the project work, it will hire required national and international experts as per the need.

The current detailed list of all the staff working in different units of the project are as follows:

S.N.
Name Designation
1
Ramchandra Devkota Executive Director
2
Jyoti Kumar Shrestha Deputy Executive Director
3
Ramakanta Duwadi Deputy Executive Director
4
Manibhadra Neupane Unit Chief (Account )
5
Jharendra Prasad Chapagai Unit Chief (Administration)
6
Ram Prasad Kharel Senior Divisional Engineer
7
Ujjwol Prajapati Senior Divisonal Engineer
8
Rajendra Prasad Pant Senior Divisional Engineer
9
Chandra Kumar Pan Shrestha Senior Divisional Engineer
10
Vacant Senior Divisional Engineer
11
Madhav Kumar Nepal Senior Divisional Engineer
12
Sunita Sunder Chaudhary Sr. Legal Officer
13
Sagun Shah Sr. Resettlement Officer
14
Rajendra Pudasaini Sr. Administrator Officer
15
Ramchandra Neupane Account Officer
16
Ramjee Lamichhane Engineer
17
Barma Lal Rajbhandary Engineer
18
Laxman Bdr. Rayamajhi Engineer
19
Vacant Engineer
20
Vacant Engineer
21
Vacant Engineer
22
Vacant Engineer
23
Subarna Keshari Shrestha Engineer
24
Vacant Engineer
25
Mahendra Pd. Lamsal IT Officer
26
Salik Ram Subedi Section Officer
27
Yadav Bhattarai Administrative Officer
28
Junu Karki Computer Officer
29
Naresh Acharya Computer Officer
30
Bisnu Raj Subedi Public Relation Officer
31
Parwati Gautam Accountant
32
Kamala Devi Acharya Ghimire Accountant
33
Hari P. Sharma Gautam Sr. Admin Assistant
34
Bal Krishna Dahal Sr. Admin Assistant
35
Sushma Pokharel Sr. Admin Assistant
36
Shambhu Prasad Pokharel Sr. Admin Assistant
37
Rishi Ram Poudel Sr. Admin Assistant
38
Dharma Raj Devkota Computer Operator
39
Srijana Sharma Computer Operator
40
Krishna Shyam Maharjan Computer Operator
41
Rajkumar Thapa Computer Operator
42
Megh Raj Acharya Admin Assistant
43
Hari Prasad Rimal Survey Assistant
44
Aasha Kaji Maharjan Driver
45
Arjun Sijapati Driver
46
Sudarshan Adhikari Driver
47
Jog Mehar Shrestha Driver
48
Padam Bahadur Thapa Driver
49
Purshottam Khadka Driver
48
Rudra Bahadur Bomjan Driver
49
Sudarshan Nepal Driver
50
Govinda Bahadur Chaudhari Driver
51
Nim Bahadur Bhandari Driver
52
Hikmat Bahadur Chand Driver
53
Shyam Dangol Driver
54
Jitendra Thapa Driver
55
Min Bahadur Roka Driver
56
Santa Bista Peon
57
Ful Bahadur Tamang Peon
58
Khada Bahadur Karki Peon
59
Ujwol Man Gopali Peon
60
Dhurba Dahal Peon
61
Himan Dhoj Deuja Peon
62
Majhi Tamang Peon
63
Krishna Bahadur GC Peon
64
Kamala Tamang Peon
65
Chandra Bahadur Rogu Peon
66
Sanu Maya Pode Sweeper