Staffing

staffMelamchi Water Supply Development Board (MWSDB) consists of a highly dedicated, experienced and professional team of staffs serving in different positions. The Board has its own staff who has been working on a regular basis since its establishment in 1998.

Many experts in the areas of water supply, sewerage, environment and sanitation management are also working from different ministries and departments of the government of Nepal such as the Department of Water Supply and Sewerage (DWSS), Ministry of Water Supply & Sanitation (MOWSS), Kathmandu Upatkyaka Khanepane Limited (KUKL), Ministry of General Administration, in past (Nepal Construction Company Nepal), Limited etc. So that the Board has a team of experts from diverse field of expertizes

In addition, there are several staffs who are working on a contract basic in different phases of the project implementation. Whenever the Board deemed necessity in any stage to the project work, it will hire required national and international experts as per the need.

The current detailed list of all the staff working in different units of the project are as follows:

S.N.
Name Designation
1
Tiresh Prasad Khatri Executive Director
2
Vacant
Deputy Executive Director
3
Ram Prasad Kharel Deputy Executive Director
4
Kedar Prasad Aryal Unit Chief (Account )
5
Vacant Unit Chief (Administration)
6
Ujjwol Prajapati Senior Divisional Engineer
7
Kamal Raj Shrestha Senior Divisonal Engineer
8
Rajendra Prasad Pant Senior Divisional Engineer
9
Madhav Prasad Nepal Senior Divisional Engineer
10
Rajendra Sapkota Senior Divisional Engineer
11
Ramesh Subedi Senior Divisional Engineer
12
Vacant Sr. Legal Officer
13
Sagun Shah Sr. Resettlement Officer
14
Rajendra Pudasaini Sr. Administrator Officer
15
Tika Bahadur Thapa Account Officer
16
Ramjee Lamichhane Engineer
17
Barma Lal Rajbhandary Engineer
18
Herakaji Maharjan Engineer
19
Shekhar Khanal Engineer
20
Rabina Bhattarai Engineer
21
Saroj Gautam Engineer
22
Niraj Kumar Gupta Engineer
23
Vacant Engineer
24
Vacant Engineer
25
Vacant Computer Officer
26
Salik Ram Subedi Section Officer
27
Yadav Bhattarai Administrative Officer
28
Junu Karki Computer Officer
29
Naresh Acharya Computer Officer
30
Bisnu Raj Subedi Public Relation Officer
31
Sarita gyawali Accountant
32
Anu Sunar Accountant
33
Shambhu Prasad Pokharel Sr. Admin Assistant
34
Rishi Ram Poudel Sr. Admin Assistant
35
Saraswati Lamsal Sr. Admin Assistant
36
Vacant Sr. Admin Assistant
37
Vacant Sr. Admin Assistant
38
Dharma Raj Devkota Computer Operator
39
Srijana Sharma Computer Operator
40
Krishna Shyam Maharjan Computer Operator
41
Vacant Computer Operator
42
Vacant  Sr. Admin Assistant
43
Hari Prasad Rimal Survey Assistant
44
Aasha Kaji Maharjan Driver
45
Arjun Sijapati Driver
46
Bishwanath Mandal Driver
47
Jog Mehar Tami Shrestha Driver
48
Padam Bahadur Thapa Driver
49
Pema Lama Driver
50
Rudra Bahadur Bomjan Driver
51
Sudarshan Nepal Driver
52
Govinda Bahadur Chaudhari Driver
53
Nim Bahadur Bhandari Driver
54
Hikmat Bahadur Chand Driver
55
Prem Kumar Shahi Driver
56
Jitendra Thapa Driver
57
Min Bahadur Roka Driver
58
Shanta Bista Peon
59
Ful Bahadur Tamang Peon
60
Khada Bahadur Karki Peon
61
Ujwol Man Gopali Peon
62
Dhurba Dahal Peon
63
Himan Dhoj Deuja Peon
64
Majhi Tamang Peon
65
Krishna Bahadur GC Peon
66
Kamala Tamang Peon
67
Chandra Bahadur Rogu Peon
68
Sanu Maya Pode Sweeper